Please click on PDF symbol below to view latest fully updated spreadsheet for each service person.

 

Bunbury War Service Men & Women.pdf

 

Surnames in RED indicate that the Service Person is included in the Special Groups at right,  from Anzacs at Gallipoli to Women at War.

SURNAME
CHRISTIAN NAMES
SERVICE NUMBER
RANK
DIVISION
ANDERSON John WX34409 SGT 2/6 TRANSPORT
ANDERSON Joseph Lowry”Joe” 427435 W OFF RAAF
ARMSTRONG William Alfred 232 PTE 1st A.I.F
ASHWORTH Herbert Henry Beresford”Beres” WX27573 DRIVER 28 BATT
BAILEY George WX13772 PTE 2/28 Batt
BAINBRIDGE Jack Laurence WX37395 CPL 25 Recon Batt
BAKER Edwin Gordon NX58487 PTE 2/1 Aust Ord St
BAKER Glendon laurence 17861 GUNNER FIRST FLD REG
BALL Kenneth William Cuthbert WX28329 LCPL 2/9th Batt
BARNES George Henry F4250 SGN HMAS Cerberus
BARRETT Francis Xavier WX5316 PTE 2/11 Fld Amb
BARTLETT Albert Ringwood WX35287 SAPPER 2 AUST PORT CONS
BARTLEY John Robert WX10661 TPR 2/3 Aust Com
BAXTER Allan George”George” WX4060 WO CLS2 2/2 FLD PARK CO
BAYLISS William WX15361 LIEUT 1 AUST ADV RFT
BEACHAM Kieth Gilbert WX33175 PTE 2/2 Commando
BEATTIE Douglas Ross O21920 WING CMD RAAF
BECKER Douglas James WX1924 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
BENNETT Albert Thomas 2346 PTE 28th Batt
BERESFORD Eric John WX15609 CPL 2/5 COMMANDO
BICKLEY Laurence James Absolam WX26809 SAPPER 2/25 Batt
BIRD Edwin Francis WX532 LCPL 2/11 Batt
BLADDER Reginald Joseph W71246 PTE C COY
BLAKISTON Leonard Fredrick WX37814 SAPPER 215 LIGHT AID
BLEECHMORE Clive   MAJOR 25 CAVALRY REG
BLEECHMORE Clive   MAJOR 9TH LIGHT HORSE
BLYTHE George Albert 5983 PTE 16th Batt
BLYTHE Percy   LIEUT 28th Batt
BOGAR Valentine Albert 5717344 PTE 1st Fld Hygiene
BOLITHO Herbert 81313 CPL RAAF
BOND Harry 14666 PTE FLD BKY
BOND Leonard Cyril W30981 CPL 19 Garr Batt
BONSER William Charles WX2753 PTE 2 Forestry Co
BOWER Eric John W21783 PTE 4th Inf Batt
BOWERS Stanley 2598 PTE 51st Batt
BRADBURY Wilfred WX27219 SAPPER 2/22 Batt
BRADY Alfred George WX10091 PTE 2/2 A1 Co
BREW Keith William WX28158 LIEUT 2/14 Aust Inf Batt
BRIDGE Thomas William 2383 PTE 51st Batt
BRIDGER William 6549 PTE 28th Batt
BRITTAIN Walter William 3104B PTE 48th Batt
BRITTAIN Douglas Edward WX37993 CPL 2/2 FIELD CO
BROCKMAN Charlie W30636 PTE 19 Garr Batt
BROCKMAN Cyril WX10712 PTE 2/3 Machine Gun
BROCKMAN Charlie 3859 DRIVER 12th F.A.B
BRUINES Frederick WX13757 PTE 1 AUST FLD BAKRY
BRYANT Albert Edward 2294 PTE 43 Batt
BRYANT Albert George WX4327 PTE 2/16 Batt 7 Div
BRYANT Ronald Eddie 84171 LDG AIR RAAF
BUCK Alexander Percy 2143 PTE 44th Batt
BUNN Maurice George WX10665 PTE 2/28 Batt
BUSWELL Desmond Joseph WX15168 PTE 2/14th Batt
BUSWELL Edwin Southward WX40767 SGNLMAN SIGS 6 AUST DIV
BUTCHER Allan WX22435 DRIVER 2/106 AUST WKSP
BUTLER Francis Charles 2165 PTE 4th Camel Reg
CABRINI Modesto W49905 PTE 28th Batt
CAMPBELL Fordyce Jack Charles WX1942 WO CLS2 2/7 DIV CAV
CARLISLE Eric Dimsdale WX6143 CFT 2/28th Batt
CHADWICK Reginald Frank WX5272 LIEUT 2/28 Batt
CHANDLER Harold”Bill” 30102 CPL RAAF
CHAPMAN Reuben Ivan 7082 PTE 2nd Field Amb
CHILDS Edward Herbert WX41868 PTE 5 Works Co
CLARENCE Reginald 64051 TRP 6th Lighthorse
CLARKE Raymond Arthur   LIEUT 11th Batt
CLARKE Raymond Arthur   CAPT 28th Batt
CLARKE Bernard Winston WX26537 PTE 2/48 Batt
CLARKE Robert Mayo 427294 FL LIEUT RAAF
CLARKE John Yorke 415119 FL OFF RAAF
COLLINS Edward Allan F/V244 PTY OFF R.A.N
COLTON James David WX18936 PTE 2/28 Batt
CONNOR John 1022 PTE 28th Batt
COOMBS Frederick Lewis WX18542 PTE 5 INDEP CO
COOPER Frank Lawrance WX12932 PTE 2/48 BATT
COTTER John Joseph 980 DRIVER 44th Batt
COWPERTHWAITE Paul Coulson 836039 L A RAAF
CRABB Philip WX12526 LIEUT 2/28TH Batt
CREWS Wilfred WX26050 TROOPER 16th Inf Trg Batt
CROLY Arthur England   MAJOR 11th Batt
CUNNINGHAM Thomas Clinton 5073 LCPL 1 AUST GEN HOSP
CUNNINGTON Norman WX2628 PTE 2/2 MG BATT
D’ARCY William Nowel (Bill) WX6657 PTE 2/3 Machine Gun
DAVIES Leslie Mervyn 29233 L A RAAF
DAVIES Herbert John WX26339 SAPPER 2/2 Aust Rlwy
DAVIES William 6224 SGT MAJ MED CORPS
DAVIES-MOORE Frederick John Byron 3311 SGT 5th Pioneers
DAVIS Leslie Edward W26377 PTE M GRN CO
DAVIS Harold Reginald WX14427 PTE 2/32 Batt6Rfs
DAWSON Andrew James WX8654 PTE 2/16 Aust Inf Batt
DAY Ronald Jack WX11467 SGL 2/1 Pioneer
DENNING William Lawrence 6306 CPL 28th Batt
DENNING Frederick (Snap) 3145 PTE 51st Batt
DOIG Malcolm John WX32716 PTE 2/28TH Batt
DONALDSON James WX4738 STF SGT 2/7 FIELD AMB
DOW Claude John WX17591 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun
DRUMMOND Malcolm Gordon WX3698 PTE 2/16th 7th Div
D’VORAK Leo Stewart WX33902 SGT Land Hqtrs
EBSARY Hurtle Gordon 4421 PTE 28th Batt
EDWARDS Ronald Edward WX21345 DRIVER A.N.G A.U
ELLIOTT Francis Stuart Weir 7175 SGT 5 PERS DEPOT
ELLSON Samuel Frederick WX4354 PTE 2/16 Batt 7 Div
ELLSON Jeffrey WX9511 LIEUT 6 DIV,12 REINF
EPIS James Philip WX21513 LCPL 2 AUST FIELD CO
EVELEIGH Denis Lawrance 2410968   S.A.S
FAY Charles Herbert ” Bert” WX10679 SAPPER 25 AUST MECH CO
FENTON Arthur John 38126 L A RAAF
FENTON Edward Henry WX35004 DRIVER 24 Co AASC
FINN Albert 7158 SAPPER 51st Batt
FISHER James Thomas 328 PTE 4 MACH GUN BATT
FLEAY John Vernon”Doc” WX14768 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
FLOOD Arthur Frederick 159 SGT AIF HD-GRS
FLYNN Kevin Michael WX15248 TROOPER 2/10 Armd REG
FLYNN Dr.Joseph Ignatius   CAPT UNIT 5-MEDICAL
FORBES John 2885 PTE 4th Pioneers
FORREST Allen 6817 SAPPER 16th Batt
FORSTER Percy James WX9526 PTE 2/2 Mach Gun
FOWLER George Charles (Cecil) Compton 961 PTE 11th Batt
FOWLES Robert Charles WX5733 PTE 2/7 FLD REG
FRANCE Gordon WX30442 PTE BRIT BORNEO
FRANCKE George Frederick WX34566 PTE 28 Aust Inf Batt
FRANKLYN John William “Jack”   2nd LIEUT 11th Batt
FREIND Leslie Edward WX27299 SGT 28 Aust Inf Batt
GALE Walter William Beresford 406243 SQD LDR 451 SQUAD
GARDINER Robert Henry 33423 COOK R.A.N
GIBBONS Richard Michael 17923 L A RAAF
GIBBS Lionel George 29412 SGT RAAF
GIBSON Ernest (Snowy) 4431 PTE 28th Batt
GIBSON Trevor Stanley WX29686 PTE 11 Aust Inf Batt
GLEN George Longley WX13116 LCPL 2/16 Batt
GOOD Reginald Robert 30991 LDG AIR RAAF
GREEN Laurence Victor WX14707 PTE RFS 2/32
GREEN William Albert WX15151 PTE 2/5 AUST INF
GREGORY Robert WX12801 PTE 1 QLD L OF C
GRIEVE John George Ramsay (Jack) WX17777 SGNLMN 6TH Aust Sigs
GRIFFIN Owen Bernard 6325 PTE 28th Batt
GUPPY Leonard Roy WX26544 PTE 2/32 Batt
HANCOCK Alexander John WX16976 LCPL 2/32nd Batt
HANRAHAN William Rupert NG2056 LIEUT ADMIN NG
HANSEN Hans Axel 5728 PTE 44th Batt
HANSEN Arthur 29087 CPL RAAF
HANSEN Arthur Henry 427999 W OFF RAAF
HANSON John Waldemar (Jack) 28408 GUNNER 11th F.A.B
HARDISTY Albert John WX5695 CPL 2/16 Batt 7 Div
HARROD John 2877 PTE 10th Lighthorse
HART Douglas Hughes WX5548 SGT 2/3 TANK ATTACK
HARTNETT Philip Edward Le Clercq WX13144 PTE 2/16th Batt
HARVEY William Henry WX26170 TROOPER 2/12 Commando
HASLAM Hector Albert 910 2LIEUT 51st Batt
HASTIE Ernest John WX26595 PTE HQ1 Aust Base
HAY James Alexander 21996 LIEUT 7th Field Artillery
HAYES James Andrew WX10657 CAPT 129 Brgd Wkshp
HAYNES Kenneth Gordon 2412438 LCPL 5th & 7th Batt
HEADLEY Albert George WX536 PTE 2/11 Batt 6 Div
HENSON Graham WX1443 CPL AAMC 6th DIV
HESS Stanley Walter James WX15710 PTE 2/11 BATT
HITCH Arthur Edward 1354 SGT 11th Batt
HITCH Arthur Edward W28984 PTE W/comd Camp stf
HOLEY Henry Hunt 5972 PTE 16th Batt
HOLLAMBY Lindsay George SX1830 PTE 2/10 Batt
HOLLOWAY Harold Joseph WX14838 DRIVER 109 Res MT
HOLMES George 29372 CPL 5 PERS DEPOT
HOLTZMAN Leslie Norman WX7618 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun
HOLTZMANN Norman Guy 3007 CPL 11TH BATT10 RF
HOPE Stuart James 441748 FLT SGT RAAF
HORSFORD Alfred Ernest WX40791 SGNL 2 Aust Div Hq
HOUGH Geoffrey Malcolm(Bowie) 3923 PTE 16 BATT
HOUGH Colville Peter W30676 SGT 19 Garr Batt
HOUSE Roy Leonard WX14784 PTE 2/28 Aust Inf Batt
HOVEY Thomas David WX634 PTE 2/11th Batt 6Div
HUTTON Rydal Wilfred WX30666 PTE 2/11 Batt
INMAN George Alfred 5380 PTE 28th Batt
JACKSON Kevin William”Bob” WX16604 PTE 2/4COMMANDO
JAMES Cornelius John W41722 GUNNER HQ Aust hy Arty
JARVIS David Gilbert WX2789 SAPPER 2/4 Field Co
JARVIS Ernest George WX8259 PTE 2/32 Batt6Rfs
JARVIS Stanley James WX32193 PTE 24 Co AASC
JARVIS Leslie Charles WX40058 PTE 4th Inf Batt
JEFFERY Harold Stewart WX6791 PTE 2/28 Batt
JEFFERY Alexander William WX26700 SAPPER 2/48th Batt
JENNINGS George Spencer WX17470 SAPPER 2/3 AUST IND FLD
JOHNSON Edward Hubert”Ted” NX101115 LCPL 2 AA MED CORPS
JOHNSTON Sydney Tasman 1487 PTE 16th Batt
JOHNSTON George Mains 38264 LDG AIR RAAF
JONES Norman Harold 51307 PTE 3rd Batt
JURY Kimberley Marne 427201 FL OFF 295 SQUAD
KEDDIE Vernon George WX38300 SGNLMAN 44 BATT
KING Sydney Robert WX6961 CPL 9 CARRIER CO
KIRK Ernest William WX19386 LCPL 2/28 Aust Inf Batt
KNAGG Joseph WX996 CPL 2/11 Inf 6th Div
KNIGHTS Frederick 6286 PTE Aust Vet Corps
LEWIN Ernest Arthur WX28740 PTE 2/48th Batt
LEWIS Eric Lionel WX42008 PTE 4 Aust Adv Ord
LEYLAND Frank WX5681 SGT 2/3 Machine Gun
LINKLATER Elma Mary SISTER A.A.N.S 1st A.G.H.
LUTLEY Edward Robert WX17488 TROOPER 2/6 Commando
MACFARLANE Kenneth Macfarlane 45701 SGT RAAF
MAGILL Frederick Arthur WX9544 LIEUT 2/3 COMMANDO
MAGILL Arthur Melville WX16886 CPL 2/4 Machine Gun
MANNING Iven Wemyss WX5959 PTE 2/28 Batt
MANNS Henly Anzac Hadwell 16301 L/Airman RAAF
MANSFIELD Alexander James 1503 LC 16th Battalion
MANSFIELD Kenneth James WX9748 PTE 1 IND CO
MANSFIELD Harby Edward Hugh F5769 STOKER RAN
MANSFIELD Keith Alexander WX4881 PTE 2/3AustFld Wksp
MARNEY Walter James WX37185 CFT 120 Bg Wshop
MASLIN Edward William Harvey WX32912 LSGT 11 Aust Inf Batt
MASON Phillip Alfred S5015 PTE HQNG Force
McCAMISH Arthur Maxwell WX2774 SGT 2 AUST FOR CO
McCARTHY Reginald James WX5355 PTE 2/11 BATT
McCAUL Colin Maxwell F3537 ABLE SMN RAN
McCORMICK James WX11334 PTE 13/4 TRG BATT
McCRACKEN Alexander John A5229 SGT RAAF
McDOUGALL Donald 56049 SAPPER ENGINEERS
McGHEE Edward (Ted) 5899 PTE 27th Batt
McGREGOR Murray John WX6668 PTE AUST Depot Batt
McKERNAN Edward Walter 6059 PTE 16th Batt
McLEAN Charles Fabian Bruce 4143 CPL 11th Batt
MEAD Francis Mark 572 PTE 28th Batt
MEAGHER Trevor WX28392 TROOPER 2/3 COMMANDO
MELERI Leslie James WX33449 PTE 13th INF Brigade
MEYERS Ronald Charles”Rip” WX15892 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
MILLER Neil Abell F5291 ORD SMN RAN
MILLIGAN Vern Charles WX21728 PTE 16th Batt
MITCHELL Ernest Roy WX8378 PTE 2/28TH Batt
MORRIS Walter 5761 PTE 44th Batt
MORT Kevan WX38754 SGNLMAN 8 AUST TELE OPS
MOYLE Edward Ervin W30626 LIEUT 10 Aust Gson
MUNNINGS Herbert Cyril W27545 SGT 10 Aust Garr Batt
NASH Walter Lionel 45874 CPL RAAF
NASH Jack WX14705 SAPPER 2/2 Aust Rlwy
NEWMAN Charles Ernest WX32247 PTE 2 Aust Beach GP
NICHOLS Thomas Charles WX19943 LCPL 2/28 Batt
NICHOLS Percy WX15173 LCPL 2/5 Batt
NICHOLS George Frederick WX10666 PTE 23 Aust Inf Tng
NICOL William WX16513 DRIVER 2/1 AUST MAC PL
NORMAN Rupert H W 3772 PTE 10th Lighthorse
NOWLAND Arthur Justin 406728 FL OFF RAAF
OAKLEY David John 23931 EA 111 RAN
O’BYRNE Francis John WX20260 PTE 5 Aust Fld Amb
OWENS Francis Charles WX26637 PTE 2/48th Batt
OWENS Clement Thomas WX4346 PTE 4 Mov Ctr
OWENS Philip Frederick F3696 SCK BTH ATT RAN
PAIN Augustus (Jack ) WX6920 PTE 5 Aust Inf Workshp
PAINTER A.W. (Bert) 1510 PTE 48th Batt
PARKER Samuel Stanley Moore 582 PTE 11th Batt
PATERSON Thomas Stuart WX895 PTE 2/11 6th Div
PAUL Philip Reynolds 4131 SGT 11th Batt
PAYNE Harry Lewis 5606 CPL 43rd Batt
PEARCE Edward 5907 PTE 28th Batt
PEARCE Joseph James WX12928 PTE 2/16 Aust Inf Batt
PELHAM Hector George 29536 L A RAAF
PENFOLD Charles Keith WX39044 SGT 3 NEW GUIN INF B
PENMAN James Wilson WX8509 SGT 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
PIKE Alfred WX5679 SGT 2/16th7 DIV
PLATTS Noel Bertram WX4319 SAPPER 7 AUST PORT CO
PLUNKETT Charles Alfred George WX41188 PTE 2/25 AUST INF
POAT John Gill WX5730 CPL RECORDS
POTTER Elster Val 19626 PTE 5th Field Amb
PRICE Charles Henry WX5545 CFT 2/11 Batt
PRITCHARD Frederick John Albert A5902 SGT RAAF
PROSSER Geoffrey 3681 PTE 28th Batt
RAEBEL Arthur Edward WX26210 PTE 10 LIGHT HORSE
READ Gresley Byers WX26901 CPL 3 LT AA reg Wks
REID Ivan Henry Francis (Joe) WX13423 PTE 2/13 FLD AMB
REPACHOLI Arthur Patrick WX20207 GUNNER 101 Anti Tank Reg
RING Norman Joseph W55571 PTE 5 Works Co
ROBERTS Kenneth Richard WX39226 PTE 28th Batt
ROBINS Ray Archibald 83945 LDG AIR 6 Radio
ROBINSON Roy Amos WX17711 PTE 2/28TH Batt
ROBINSON John 46930 L A RAAF
RODGERS Stephen Byrne WX36390 PTE 2/48th Batt
RODGERS Michael John (Jack) 5179 CPL 44th Batt
RODGERS Elbert ( Bill ) WX26806 SGT 2/28 Batt
RUSHTON Ronald George WX14089 PTE 2/16 Batt
SAVAGE Sydney Edward WX26549 PTE 44 Aust Inf Batt
SCHMITT Leslie Stanton WX13680 PTE 2/9 Aust Inf Batt
SCHUTS Aubrey Vincent WX8562 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun
SCOUGALL William WX18250 LCPL 2 PORT CON CO
SHALDERS Ernest Hector WX17459 LCPL 2/43 Aust Inf Batt
SHAW Reginald Arthur (Tim ) WX614 PTE 2/11 Batt 6 Div
SHINNER Edgar W72610 PTE 8th Batt
SIDEBOTTOM James Wilfred WX41610 PTE 2/5 DENTAL UNIT
SLOAN James Henry 4532 PTE 28th Batt
SLOAN John Henry WX13134 PTE 2/11 Batt
SMEETH Leslie Robert 1634 PTE 11th Batt
SMITH Albert Roy 51284 PTE 3rd Batt
SMITH Matthew Frederick W41377 PTE 9 Adv Ammun
SMITH Morgan George 85405 L A RAAF
SMITH Alfred 2937 SAPPER 1st Signals
SMITH George Thomas 4595 PTE 11th Batt
SNELL Charles 3911 CPL 4th Batt
STANLEY Thomas Brooke 981 PTE Aust Depot Stores
STANLEY Vivian Dransfield WX2269 GUNNER 2/3 FLD REG
STAPLETON William Walter (Willie) 161 PTE 28th Batt
STEPTOE John William A34792 NA 1 RAN
STEWART Charles Frank WX525 CPL 56 Dental Unit
STOKES Thomas William 946 PTE 11th Batt
SWENSEN John William W40453   44 Inf Batt
SYKES Arnold 55431 PTE 9th Batt
TATE Spencer Albert 17916 SGT 1 AIRC DEPOT
TAYLOR Edward Ellis WX28250 CPL 2/2 Transport
TAYLOR William 4610 CPL 51st Batt
THOMAS Edwin 8072 PTE 51 st Batt
THOMPSON George Percy 2493 SGT 4th Pioneers
THOMPSON George Noel WX10398 PTE 2/48 Batt
THOMSON Alexander WX9508 LCPL 2/2 Commando
THORLEY Herbert James 9442 SGT Ist Aust Motor Tpt
TODD Levi 4349 PTE 11th Batt
TONKIN Leo Henry F4925 ABLE SMN RAN
TRAVERS William Roy 62883 PTE W.A Reinf 3
TREASURE Ronald Edward WX13407 LCPL 2/28 Batt
TRIGWELL Eric George 415699 FL OFF RAAF
TUFFIN Arthur WX346 STF SGT L AD 79
TWEEDIE Robert 144 S/SGT 10th Lighthorse
TYRRELL Thomas David WX14302 PTE 17 Aust Stores
VENABLES Lloyd Melville 46126 LDG AIR RAAF
VINER John Cecil 16799 PTE Aust Gen Hosp
VIRGIN Fred Henry WX15378 SGT 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
WADDINGHAM Wilfred 4574 PTE 28th Batt
WALKER John 992 LCPL 12 th Batt
WALLER William Stanley WX35331 PTE 11 Aust Inf Batt
WALLIS Albert Edward 975 CPL 10th Lighthorse
WARBURTON Edward Stanley WX15509 LSGT 11th Aust Inf Batt
WARBURTON Charles Alfred WX5299 PTE 2/28TH Batt
WARBURTON John Ernest WX554 PTE 2/11th Batt 6Div
WARBURTON Gordon Stanley 3316 PTE 10th Lighthorse
WARBURTON Major Ernest WX14079 PTE RFS 2/32
WARD Edward Torrens Russell 3317 PTE 10th Lighthorse
WARD Francis Leslie WX5404 STF SGT 2/28 Aust Inf Batt
WARREN Arthur James Allan WX40129 CPL 4 AUST INF BATT
WARWICK Robert WX26092 PTE 2/4 Commando
WATERS Charles Henry 5400121 PTE 3rd Batt
WATLING George Herbert 1068 PTE 32nd Batt
WEEKS Arthur Ronald PA 2972 ABLE SMN R.A.N
WELLS Edwin 82362 LDG AIR RAAF
WENN Stanley Keith WX7641 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun
WESTON John Edward WX9421 PTE HQ 24 BRIG
WESTON Doreen Elsie WF53090 PTE AUST ARMY CATER
WHEATLEY David Thomas W22338 PTE 6 AUST DOCK CO
WHISTLECROFT George 6274 PTE 6th F A B
WHITE Faye( nee HARROD) 103732 RAAF A WMN
WHITEAKER Leslie Ronald”Ron” 5410368 SGT 3RD SAS
WHITEMAN Harold Gladstone 29455 CPL RAAF
WIGHT John Edward WX30169 PTE 16 AUST INF BATT
WIGNELL John Conrad WX15353 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
WILLCOTT Frank Ernest 210 PTE Infantry
WILLCOTT Frederick Edmund Clifton W30789 PTE 19th Garr Batt
WILLIAMS Ivar Edward WX13555 SGT 2/43 Batt
WILLIAMSON John WX538 PTE 2/11 Batt 6 Div
WILSON Dennis Patrick WX4334 PTE 2 REINF
WIMBRIDGE Frederick Oliver WX5696 PTE 2/16th7 DIV
WITHERS George Edward WX5377 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt
WITHERS Charles Kitchener WX5371 PTE 2/11 BATT
WOOD Clifton Loris (Tip)   LIEUT 3rd Div Artly
WOOD William WX6291 PTE 6 SIGS AUST DIV
WOOD Norman John WX40194 SGLMAN 4 AUST BEACH SIG
WOODHOUSE Ellen Elizabeth (nee COLTON) WF96367 SGNLMN 79 Aust Tele
WREN Peter Cuthbert Childs WX34954 LIEUT 2/11 Aust Fld reg
WRIGHT James Henry Harold 38762 SGT 4 AIR DEPOT
WRIGHT Alan Stuart 4027 CPL 48th Batt
SURNAME CHRISTIAN NAMES SERVICE NUMBER RANK DIVISION DATE ENLISTED DATE DISCHARGED DATE OF DEATH AGE AT DEATH BURIAL DETAILS OTHER INFORMATION  
ANDERSON John WX34409 SGT 2/6 TRANSPORT 3/10/1942 8/01/1946 4/11/2010 89 G REM 2 LEFT WEST    
ANDERSON Joseph Lowry”Joe” 427435 W OFF RAAF 14/07/1942 26/02/1946 20/09/2006 91 PARKLAND-RULAND    
ARMSTRONG William Alfred 232 PTE 1st A.I.F 13/03/1916 12/03/1918 7/04/1962 63 METH C-11    
ASHWORTH Herbert Henry Beresford”Beres” WX27573 DRIVER 28 BATT 26/06/1942 31/08/1945 29/09/2006 87 JULIE    
BAILEY George WX13772 PTE 2/28 Batt 28/05/1941 17/10/1944 19/06/1973 62 ANG F-534    
BAINBRIDGE Jack Laurence WX37395 CPL 25 Recon Batt 5/02/1943 30/01/1945 25/10/2006 84 CH CHRIST A-73    
BAKER Edwin Gordon NX58487 PTE 2/1 Aust Ord St 22/07/1940 6/08/1945 27/08/2000 81 LAWN F-419 PRISONER OF WAR  
BAKER Glendon laurence 17861 GUNNER FIRST FLD REG 28/09/1965 25/02/1969 20/07/2009 63 BUSHLAND-ORCHID VIETNAM  
BALL Kenneth William Cuthbert WX28329 LCPL 2/9th Batt 17/06/1942 12/11/1945 7/11/1995 72 LAWN C-323    
BARNES George Henry F4250 SGN HMAS Cerberus 14/05/1942 30/05/1945 27/06/1975 54 LAWN A-325 R.A.N  
BARRETT Francis Xavier WX5316 PTE 2/11 Fld Amb 27/07/1940 31/10/1944 6/11/1977 63 LAWN B-71 RAT OF TOBRUK  
BARTLETT Albert Ringwood WX35287 SAPPER 2 AUST PORT CONS 24/11/1942 18/12/1945 5/01/1968 51 CONG A-166    
BARTLEY John Robert WX10661 TPR 2/3 Aust Com 15/01/1941 12/12/1945 27/04/1975 62 LAWN A-313 COMMANDO  
BAXTER Allan George”George” WX4060 WO CLS2 2/2 FLD PARK CO 13/06/1940 4/08/1945 27/08/1999 88 CREM-LAKESIDE PRISONER OF WAR  
BAYLISS William WX15361 LIEUT 1 AUST ADV RFT 23/07/1941 18/01/1946 5/03/1968 60 R/C F-101    
BEACHAM Kieth Gilbert WX33175 PTE 2/2 Commando 8/07/1942 9/05/1946 19/03/2003 81 LAWN F-121 COMMANDO  
BEATTIE Douglas Ross O21920 WING CMD RAAF 8/01/1940 1/11/1963 22/12/1997 79 BUSHLAND-WATTYL RAAF  
BECKER Douglas James WX1924 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 5/03/1940 30/08/1945 10/08/1965 60 ANG G-146 PRISONER OF WAR  
BENNETT Albert Thomas 2346 PTE 28th Batt 6/08/1915 16/06/1919 14/04/1971 78 R/C F-32    
BERESFORD Eric John WX15609 CPL 2/5 COMMANDO 6/08/1941 5/04/1946 10/05/1994 76 CREM-NR PHOENIX COMMANDO  
BICKLEY Laurence James Absolam WX26809 SAPPER 2/25 Batt 8/07/1942 10/12/1945 4/09/1983 66 LAWN C-151    
BIRD Edwin Francis WX532 LCPL 2/11 Batt 10/11/1939 27/04/1941 27/04/1941 25 ANG D-372 KILLED IN ACTION  
BLADDER Reginald Joseph W71246 PTE C COY 20/04/1942 N/A 20/04/1991 95 ASHES    
BLAKISTON Leonard Fredrick WX37814 SAPPER 215 LIGHT AID 24/02/1943 20/11/1945 22/11/2006 94 LAWN- C380    
BLEECHMORE Clive   MAJOR 25 CAVALRY REG 1/09/1942 3/05/1943 5/11/1981 89 CREM MAIN-D D.S.O  
BLEECHMORE Clive   MAJOR 9TH LIGHT HORSE 1914 1919 5/11/1981 89 CREM MAIN D D.S.O  
BLYTHE George Albert 5983 PTE 16th Batt 8/03/1916 15/01/1919 16/04/1986 88 METH D-14    
BLYTHE Percy   LIEUT 28th Batt 11/11/1915 10/06/1918 10/06/1918 23 CONG A-9/10 MILITARY MEDAL 1914-1918- KIA MORLANCOURT FRANCE
BOGAR Valentine Albert 5717344 PTE 1st Fld Hygiene 16/09/1971 9/03/1972 5/08/2007 58 LAWN E-280 VIETNAM  
BOLITHO Herbert 81313 CPL RAAF 18/07/1942 22/10/1945 16/09/1966 65 METH C-109    
BOND Harry 14666 PTE FLD BKY 12/04/1917 31/01/1918 16/09/1950 86 METH B-41   0
BOND Leonard Cyril W30981 CPL 19 Garr Batt 10/08/1941 5/10/1944 20/12/1983 79 LAWN C-165    
BONSER William Charles WX2753 PTE 2 Forestry Co 15/05/1940 8/10/1943 22/02/1960 57 ANG E-79    
BOWER Eric John W21783 PTE 4th Inf Batt 24/07/1941 19/11/1945 21/07/2004 84 LAWN B-158 KOKODA TRAIL  
BOWERS Stanley 2598 PTE 51st Batt 18/08/1915 13/03/1918 4/02/1965 74 ANG G-140    
BRADBURY Wilfred WX27219 SAPPER 2/22 Batt 20/07/1942 15/01/1946 26/12/1994 71 LAWN D-289    
BRADY Alfred George WX10091 PTE 2/2 A1 Co 13/12/1940 26/10/1945 29/12/1982 69 LAWN C-98    
BREW Keith William WX28158 LIEUT 2/14 Aust Inf Batt 28/07/1942 20/02/1946 5/07/1971 57 ANG F-540    
BRIDGE Thomas William 2383 PTE 51st Batt 26/04/1916 15/02/1918 26/09/1957 66 ANG D-556    
BRIDGER William 6549 PTE 28th Batt 18/01/1916 31/03/1919 5/06/1969 87 ANG G-156    
BRITTAIN Walter William 3104B PTE 48th Batt 11/04/1916 12/10/1917 12/10/1917 25 METH A-277 KILLED IN ACTION  
BRITTAIN Douglas Edward WX37993 CPL 2/2 FIELD CO 27/02/1943 14/01/1946 4/12/1993 72 R/C G-257    
BROCKMAN Charlie W30636 PTE 19 Garr Batt 13/10/1940 15/12/1943 30/05/1957 70 ANG D-490    
BROCKMAN Cyril WX10712 PTE 2/3 Machine Gun 15/01/1941 13/08/1943 13/08/1943 33 ANG D-490 PRISONER OF WAR  
BROCKMAN Charlie 3859 DRIVER 12th F.A.B 16/08/1915 1/06/1919 30/05/1957 70 ANG D-490    
BRUINES Frederick WX13757 PTE 1 AUST FLD BAKRY 28/05/1941 18/05/1945 29/01/1986 70 NCH FRONT STH A-R5L2    
BRYANT Albert Edward 2294 PTE 43 Batt 31/05/1916 18/10/1917 24/01/1962 76 SALV ARMY- 23    
BRYANT Albert George WX4327 PTE 2/16 Batt 7 Div 1/06/1940 5/11/1944 19/07/1975 56 ANG – F-481    
BRYANT Ronald Eddie 84171 LDG AIR RAAF 8/01/1944 18/03/1946 13/07/1998 72 CREM-JUBILEE RAAF  
BUCK Alexander Percy 2143 PTE 44th Batt 30/03/1916 16/03/1918 16/09/1923 28 ANG A-130    
BUNN Maurice George WX10665 PTE 2/28 Batt 15/01/1941 9/04/1944 3/11/1971 60 LAWN A-20    
BUSWELL Desmond Joseph WX15168 PTE 2/14th Batt 21/07/1941 20/02/1944 17/01/1995 76 LAWN D-381    
BUSWELL Edwin Southward WX40767 SGNLMAN SIGS 6 AUST DIV 31/08/1943 27/09/1946 27/06/2010 85 ADRIANA    
BUTCHER Allan WX22435 DRIVER 2/106 AUST WKSP 25/05/1943 20/11/1946 29/08/2005 83 KATRINA    
BUTLER Francis Charles 2165 PTE 4th Camel Reg 4/01/1916 22/01/1917 22/09/1951 68 ANG D-706    
CABRINI Modesto W49905 PTE 28th Batt 24/01/1942 18/03/1945 14/03/1986 62 LAWN C-367    
CAMPBELL Fordyce Jack Charles WX1942 WO CLS2 2/7 DIV CAV 20/03/1940 23/11/1945 24/04/1998 80 G REM FORD CAMPBELL    
CARLISLE Eric Dimsdale WX6143 CFT 2/28th Batt 13/07/1940 22/09/1944 18/08/1977 71 LAWN B-49    
CHADWICK Reginald Frank WX5272 LIEUT 2/28 Batt 26/07/1940 25/09/1945 25/08/1959 51 ANG D-699 PRISONER OF WAR  
CHANDLER Harold”Bill” 30102 CPL RAAF 15/04/1940 18/12/1945 5/02/2004 83 SWANSEN RAAF  
CHAPMAN Reuben Ivan 7082 PTE 2nd Field Amb 30/09/1916 21/06/1919 9/04/1967 74 ANG G-3    
CHILDS Edward Herbert WX41868 PTE 5 Works Co 29/08/1944 3/09/1945 21/10/1994 77 G REM-GEMINI    
CLARENCE Reginald 64051 TRP 6th Lighthorse 13/04/1918 27/06/1919 3/08/1980 82 LAWN B-323    
CLARKE Raymond Arthur   LIEUT 11th Batt 17/08/1914 11/01/1918 24/10/1959 70 ANG D-682 GALLIPOLI  
CLARKE Raymond Arthur   CAPT 28th Batt 12/11/1940 17/05/1943 24/10/1959 70 ANG D-682 MC MEDAL  
CLARKE Bernard Winston WX26537 PTE 2/48 Batt 8/07/1942 14/03/1946 18/08/1973 59 LAWN A-149    
CLARKE Robert Mayo 427294 FL LIEUT RAAF 21/06/1942 7/01/1945 7/01/1945 23 ANG D-681 R.A.A.F-DISTINGUISHED FLYING CROSS  
CLARKE John Yorke 415119 FL OFF RAAF 21/07/1941 28/08/1943 28/08/1943 21 ANG D-682 R.A.A.F-KILLED IN ACTION  
COLLINS Edward Allan F/V244 PTY OFF R.A.N 5/08/1942 7/11/1946 17/09/1995 81 R/C F-65 H.M.A.S LEEUWIN  
COLTON James David WX18936 PTE 2/28 Batt 12/01/1942 21/12/1944 28/04/1965 49 ANG G-106    
CONNOR John 1022 PTE 28th Batt 25/05/1915 3/01/1916 28/03/1955 61 ANG D-241 GALLIPOLI  
COOMBS Frederick Lewis WX18542 PTE 5 INDEP CO 5/01/1942 14/03/1944 7/07/1990 80 NCH FRONT NTH-R2L5    
COOPER Frank Lawrance WX12932 PTE 2/48 BATT 14/05/1941 18/10/1944 5/10/1979 64 CREM PASCALLI BED    
COTTER John Joseph 980 DRIVER 44th Batt 17/01/1915 1/06/1919 18/08/1948 57 R/C C-210    
COWPERTHWAITE Paul Coulson 836039 L A RAAF 20/03/1943 16/01/1946 1/03/1998 73 LAWN C-270 R.A.A.F  
CRABB Philip WX12526 LIEUT 2/28TH Batt 9/05/1941 21/02/1946 1/12/1966 52 METH C-106    
CREWS Wilfred WX26050 TROOPER 16th Inf Trg Batt 30/06/1942 1/02/1945 6/07/1965 44 ANG G-109    
CROLY Arthur England   MAJOR 11th Batt 17/08/1914 10/09/1917 3/06/1931 49 ANG B-306 GALLIPOLI  
CUNNINGHAM Thomas Clinton 5073 LCPL 1 AUST GEN HOSP 20/01/1915 7/02/1919 24/09/1968 75 PRES A-99    
CUNNINGTON Norman WX2628 PTE 2/2 MG BATT 19/06/1940 12/04/1946 26/11/2003 88 CREM ROSE-TRIANGLE PRISONER OF WAR  
D’ARCY William Nowel (Bill) WX6657 PTE 2/3 Machine Gun 19/07/1940 11/03/1946 25/04/1996 82 R/C G-228    
DAVIES Leslie Mervyn 29233 L A RAAF 12/11/1940 5/02/1946 13/04/1976 63 LAWN A-249 R.A.A.F  
DAVIES Herbert John WX26339 SAPPER 2/2 Aust Rlwy 30/07/1942 21/12/1945 3/07/2007 92 LAWN E-9 BORNEO  
DAVIES William 6224 SGT MAJ MED CORPS 01/10/1884 20/09/1905 3/11/1950 90 ANG D-678 BOER WAR  
DAVIES-MOORE Frederick John Byron 3311 SGT 5th Pioneers 8/06/1916 25/09/1919 23/08/1973 79 R/C F-23    
DAVIS Leslie Edward W26377 PTE M GRN CO 7/03/1941 13/04/1945 24/10/1985 91 LAWN C-335    
DAVIS Harold Reginald WX14427 PTE 2/32 Batt6Rfs 18/06/1941 6/11/1945 26/10/1979 63 METH D16 PRISONER OF WAR  
DAWSON Andrew James WX8654 PTE 2/16 Aust Inf Batt 23/10/1940 8/06/1944 28/08/1971 67 ANG F-538    
DAY Ronald Jack WX11467 SGL 2/1 Pioneer 9/04/1941 16/10/1945 4/12/1983 64 LAWN C-172    
DENNING William Lawrence 6306 CPL 28th Batt 5/09/1916 12/07/1919 25/09/1965 76 ANG E-188    
DENNING Frederick (Snap) 3145 PTE 51st Batt 19/09/1916 5/11/1917 1/09/1946 48 ANG D-484    
DOIG Malcolm John WX32716 PTE 2/28TH Batt 25/09/1942 11/03/1946 1/09/1971 47 BAPT A-5    
DONALDSON James WX4738 STF SGT 2/7 FIELD AMB 23/06/1940 16/01/1947 30/01/1970 71 R/C F-46    
DOW Claude John WX17591 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun 10/11/1941 9/01/1946 13/07/2001 84 CREM-EMU PRISONER OF WAR  
DRUMMOND Malcolm Gordon WX3698 PTE 2/16th 7th Div 30/05/1940 23/04/1943 15/02/1959 53 ANG E-6    
D’VORAK Leo Stewart WX33902 SGT Land Hqtrs 15/07/1942 13/11/1945 1/02/1998 77 ANG E-215    
EBSARY Hurtle Gordon 4421 PTE 28th Batt 23/02/1916 25/05/1917 19/10/1975 84 LAWN A-418    
EDWARDS Ronald Edward WX21345 DRIVER A.N.G A.U 25/03/1942 14/02/1946 22/09/1998 81 NCH BACK NTH-R3L1    
ELLIOTT Francis Stuart Weir 7175 SGT 5 PERS DEPOT 27/11/1939 16/01/1946 6/03/1949 39 PRES B-78 PRISONER OF WAR  
ELLSON Samuel Frederick WX4354 PTE 2/16 Batt 7 Div 1/06/1940 24/09/1945 6/11/1983 77 LAWND-431 KOKODA TRAIL  
ELLSON Jeffrey WX9511 LIEUT 6 DIV,12 REINF 4/12/1940 9/03/1944 5/08/1977 63 CREM MAIN- C    
EPIS James Philip WX21513 LCPL 2 AUST FIELD CO 8/04/1942 19/12/1945 31/01/1965 50 R/C F-161    
EVELEIGH Denis Lawrance 2410968   S.A.S     21/05/2005 69 LAWN E-37 S.A.S- VETI.D SS02061  
FAY Charles Herbert ” Bert” WX10679 SAPPER 25 AUST MECH CO 15/01/1941 14/11/1945 1/01/2003 87 JUBILEE BED    
FENTON Arthur John 38126 L A RAAF 17/03/1941 3/12/1945 14/04/1981 64 LAWN B-350 R.A.A.F  
FENTON Edward Henry WX35004 DRIVER 24 Co AASC 13/11/1942 3/12/1945 27/09/2001 88 NCH BACK NTH-R1L4    
FINN Albert 7158 SAPPER 51st Batt 12/10/1915 5/04/1918 5/04/1918 22 R/C A-116 KILLED IN ACTION-FRANCE  
FISHER James Thomas 328 PTE 4 MACH GUN BATT 23/03/1916 18/07/1919 16/05/1970 77 G REM-NEW PEACE    
FLEAY John Vernon”Doc” WX14768 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 2/07/1941 20/12/1945 27/12/2007 87 G REM-HOURGLASS    
FLOOD Arthur Frederick 159 SGT AIF HD-GRS 15/12/1914 4/10/1919 13/10/1943 49 ANG D-334    
FLYNN Kevin Michael WX15248 TROOPER 2/10 Armd REG 23/07/1941 12/03/1946 30/01/1954 32 R/C A-230    
FLYNN Dr.Joseph Ignatius   CAPT UNIT 5-MEDICAL 1899 1902 30/08/1944 75 ROM CATH- B 122/3 BOER WAR  
FORBES John 2885 PTE 4th Pioneers 26/07/1915 21/07/1918 22/04/1982 90 CREM-HEADLAND    
FORREST Allen 6817 SAPPER 16th Batt 10/02/1917 18/01/1919 6/12/1970 88 METH C-148    
FORSTER Percy James WX9526 PTE 2/2 Mach Gun 4/12/1940 9/11/1945 10/07/1973 73 LAWN A-120    
FOWLER George Charles (Cecil) 961 PTE 11th Batt 22/08/1914 21/05/1915 21/05/1915 26 ANG A-148 GALLIPOLI  
FOWLES Robert Charles WX5733 PTE 2/7 FLD REG 22/06/1940 24/09/1945 12/11/1997 77 NCH FRONT STH-R2L1    
FRANCE Gordon WX30442 PTE BRIT BORNEO N/A 24/12/1945 14/09/2007 85 ANG D-108/9    
FRANCKE George Frederick WX34566 PTE 28 Aust Inf Batt 30/10/1942 30/11/1945 6/08/1989 68 NCH FRONT WEST-R12L4    
FREIND Leslie Edward WX27299 SGT 28 Aust Inf Batt 25/06/1942 6/02/1946 8/08/2000 81 CREM-UNKNOWN ROSES    
GALE Walter William Beresford 406243 SQD LDR 451 SQUAD 7/10/1940 17/07/1944 17/07/1944 24 METH A-275 KILLED IN ACTION-ITALY  
GARDINER Robert Henry 33423 COOK R.A.N 10/11/1939 3/03/1949 26/04/2001 96 NCH BACK NTH-R5L3 PRISONER OF WAR  
GIBBONS Richard Michael 17923 L A RAAF 16/10/1940 3/07/1942 12/06/1950 50 R/C C-234    
GIBBS Lionel George 29412 SGT RAAF 10/12/1940 18/12/1946 10/09/2004 84 G REM-BURLEY RAAF  
GIBSON Ernest (Snowy) 4431 PTE 28th Batt 29/02/1916 3/09/1919 5/06/1948 52 ANG D-586 DROWNED  
GIBSON Trevor Stanley WX29686 PTE 11 Aust Inf Batt 20/07/1942 21/06/1946 19/06/2003 80 CREM ROSE-ANNE LETTS    
GLEN George Longley WX13116 LCPL 2/16 Batt 17/05/1941 5/01/1945 2/08/1982 74 LAWN B-73    
GOOD Reginald Robert 30991 LDG AIR RAAF 26/03/1941 28/04/1945 29/06/1990 68 CREM MAIN-C1 RAAF  
GREEN Laurence Victor WX14707 PTE RFS 2/32 30/06/1941 26/07/1945 10/08/2002 79 CREM-GREG CHAPPELL PRISONER OF WAR  
GREEN William Albert WX15151 PTE 2/5 AUST INF 21/07/1941 12/04/1946 23/07/2003 82 ANGOPHORA    
GREGORY Robert WX12801 PTE 1 QLD L OF C 14/05/1941 6/04/1945 6/01/1981 75 METH D-2    
GRIEVE John George Ramsay (Jack) WX17777 SGNLMN 6TH Aust Sigs 26/11/1941 18/04/1946 13/03/2005 83 NCH BACK STH-R7L2    
GRIFFIN Owen Bernard 6325 PTE 28th Batt 18/10/1916 19/04/1919 22/06/1969 75 ANG F-544    
GUPPY Leonard Roy WX26544 PTE 2/32 Batt 6/08/1942 11/03/1946 29/08/2000 82 NCH BACK NTH-R5L2    
HANCOCK Alexander John WX16976 LCPL 2/32nd Batt 10/10/1941 5/05/1945 29/12/2003 87 LAWN E-276    
HANRAHAN William Rupert NG2056 LIEUT ADMIN NG 19/03/1943 31/03/1945 21/07/1979 61 LAWN B-24    
HANSEN Hans Axel 5728 PTE 44th Batt 28/02/1915 13/02/1917 15/10/1961 81 ANG E-129    
HANSEN Arthur 29087 CPL RAAF 22/10/1940 30/08/1945 4/11/1953 38 ANG E-61 R.A.A.F  
HANSEN Arthur Henry 427999 W OFF RAAF 13/10/1942 5/02/1946 28/03/1968 47 ANG G-15 R.A.A.F  
HANSON John Waldemar (Jack) 28408 GUNNER 11th F.A.B 26/04/1916 14/10/1917 14/10/1917 23 CH CHST-29 DIED OF WOUNDS ROUEN FRANCE  
HARDISTY Albert John WX5695 CPL 2/16 Batt 7 Div 22/06/1940 10/10/1944 7/09/1955 40 CONG A-147    
HARROD John 2877 PTE 10th Lighthorse 1/04/1916 17/07/1919 19/07/1962 68 ANG E-194    
HART Douglas Hughes WX5548 SGT 2/3 TANK ATTACK 11/12/1940 7/02/1946 16/05/2004 82 FRANGIPANNIBED    
HARTNETT Philip Edward Le Clercq WX13144 PTE 2/16th Batt 17/05/1941 21/03/1946 20/02/1985 64 LAWN C-287    
HARVEY William Henry WX26170 TROOPER 2/12 Commando 8/07/1942 11/03/1946 23/10/2008 87 LAWN F-159 COMMANDO  
HASLAM Hector Albert 910 2LIEUT 51st Batt 15/08/1914 8/11/1918 7/10/1965 71 METH C-94 GALLIPOLI  
HASTIE Ernest John WX26595 PTE HQ1 Aust Base 17/07/1942 1/02/1946 21/01/2009 87 LAWN E-162    
HAY James Alexander 21996 LIEUT 7th Field Artillery 25/10/1917 2/06/1919 20/02/1953 65 ANG E-50    
HAYES James Andrew WX10657 CAPT 129 Brgd Wkshp 15/01/1941 4/01/1946 28/07/1987 86 LAWN D-71    
HAYNES Kenneth Gordon 2412438 LCPL 5th & 7th Batt 27/02/1967 20/02/1968 2/08/2008 66 ANG F-497 VIETNAM  
HEADLEY Albert George WX536 PTE 2/11 Batt 6 Div 7/11/1939 1/11/1945 4/04/1996 79 CREM ROSE-TRIANGLE PRISONER OF WAR  
HENSON Graham WX1443 CPL AAMC 6th DIV 7/11/1939 15/12/1943 24/05/1973 61 LAWN A-113    
HESS Stanley Walter James WX15710 PTE 2/11 BATT 13/08/1941 26/11/1945 8/03/2007 84 G REM-GOLD    
HITCH Arthur Edward 1354 SGT 11th Batt 12/11/1914 29/08/1915 10/01/1964 75 ANG G-168 GALLIPOLI  
HITCH Arthur Edward W28984 PTE W/comd Camp stf 22/11/1940 10/05/1943 10/01/1964 75 ANG G-168    
HOLEY Henry Hunt 5972 PTE 16th Batt 18/01/1916 15/11/1917 29/01/1937 64 ANG D-38/39    
HOLLAMBY Lindsay George SX1830 PTE 2/10 Batt 1/03/1940 28/08/1942 29/11/1992 78 NCH FRONT EAST-R6L2    
HOLLOWAY Harold Joseph WX14838 DRIVER 109 Res MT 4/07/1941 18/12/1944 21/01/1972 58 ANG D-453    
HOLMES George 29372 CPL 5 PERS DEPOT 28/11/1940 17/05/1946 26/05/1990 71 NCH FRONT STH A-R1L10 RAAF  
HOLTZMAN Leslie Norman WX7618 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun 10/08/1940 8/08/1946 7/03/1997 77 G REM-SEASPRAY PRISONER OF WAR  
HOLTZMANN Norman Guy 3007 CPL 11TH BATT10 RF 1/07/1915 26/01/1919 5/09/1979 88 CREM MAIN PATH C    
HOPE Stuart James 441748 FLT SGT RAAF 31/12/1943 20/11/1945 7/09/1996 70 CREM-EMU RAAF  
HORSFORD Alfred Ernest WX40791 SGNL 2 Aust Div Hq 16/10/1943 12/03/1946 18/11/2007 82 LAWN B-172    
HOUGH Geoffrey Malcolm(Bowie) 3923 PTE 16 BATT 14/08/1915 28/02/1919 19/12/1976 88 LAWN A-442    
HOUGH Colville Peter W30676 SGT 19 Garr Batt 19/10/1940 20/12/1943 24/02/1969 71 ANG G-33    
HOUSE Roy Leonard WX14784 PTE 2/28 Aust Inf Batt 2/07/1941 5/12/1942 24/01/1988 70 NCH FRONT EAST-R4L4    
HOVEY Thomas David WX634 PTE 2/11th Batt 6Div 9/11/1939 30/10/1945 30/07/1977 60 LAWN B-24 PRISONER OF WAR  
HUTTON Rydal Wilfred WX30666 PTE 2/11 Batt 19/07/1942 2/04/1946 11/09/1997 76 LAWN B-98    
INMAN George Alfred 5380 PTE 28th Batt 14/03/1916 6/11/1917 21/09/1960 83 ANG E-113    
JACKSON Kevin William”Bob” WX16604 PTE 2/4COMMANDO 22/09/1941 8/04/1946 1/09/2006 84 JODIE COMMANDO  
JAMES Cornelius John W41722 GUNNER HQ Aust hy Arty 6/02/1942 19/07/1943 19/07/1943 36 WAR GRAVES KILLED IN ACTION  
JARVIS David Gilbert WX2789 SAPPER 2/4 Field Co 15/05/1940 8/04/1942 5/11/1986 74 LAWN B-22    
JARVIS Ernest George WX8259 PTE 2/32 Batt6Rfs 19/08/1940 25/08/1945 17/07/1977 66 LAWN B-22 PRISONER OF WAR  
JARVIS Stanley James WX32193 PTE 24 Co AASC 18/07/1942 25/06/1946 14/07/1988 64 LAWN D-133    
JARVIS Leslie Charles WX40058 PTE 4th Inf Batt 12/07/1943 22/03/1946 14/04/1966 41 ANG G-121    
JEFFERY Harold Stewart WX6791 PTE 2/28 Batt 20/07/1940 11/09/1945 20/07/2001 84 LAWN D-200 PRISONER OF WAR  
JEFFERY Alexander William WX26700 SAPPER 2/48th Batt 20/07/1942 25/03/1946 4/01/2002 80 LAWN E-92    
JENNINGS George Spencer WX17470 SAPPER 2/3 AUST IND FLD 28/10/1941 20/03/1946 21/02/2004 89 ANGOPHORA    
JOHNSON Edward Hubert”Ted” NX101115 LCPL 2 AA MED CORPS 11/08/1942 12/01/1946 27/03/2008 87 G REM-ATHOS    
JOHNSTON Sydney Tasman 1487 PTE 16th Batt 3/10/1914 19/05/1915 19/05/1915 20 METH A-237 GALLIPOLI  
JOHNSTON George Mains 38264 LDG AIR RAAF 20/03/1941 21/08/1945 4/04/2000 78 NCH BACK NTH-R7L3    
JONES Norman Harold 51307 PTE 3rd Batt 28/09/1950 1/05/1951 11/06/1993 64 LAWN D-372 KOREA  
JURY Kimberley Marne 427201 FL OFF 295 SQUAD 25/05/1942 5/12/1945 28/10/1974 58 LAWN A-266 ALSO SERVED IN ARMY S/N W12576  
KEDDIE Vernon George WX38300 SGNLMAN 44 BATT 4/04/1943 13/06/1946 5/03/2007 88 JULIE    
KING Sydney Robert WX6961 CPL 9 CARRIER CO 30/07/1940 14/04/1945 20/10/1998 77 G REM-GOLD    
KIRK Ernest William WX19386 LCPL 2/28 Aust Inf Batt 28/01/1942 21/12/1945 13/01/1996 73 G REM-HOURGLASS    
KNAGG Joseph WX996 CPL 2/11 Inf 6th Div 23/11/1939 13/11/1945 21/07/1949 45 ANG D-612 PRISONER OF WAR  
KNIGHTS Frederick 6286 PTE Aust Vet Corps 10/04/1916 N/A 29/08/1943 59 ANG D-313    
LEWIN Ernest Arthur WX28740 PTE 2/48th Batt 22/08/1942 24/04/1945 24/04/1945 22 ANG D-647 DROWNED AT MORETAI  
LEWIS Eric Lionel WX42008 PTE 4 Aust Adv Ord 12/08/1944 5/06/1946 3/12/2002 80 LAWN E-275    
LEYLAND Frank WX5681 SGT 2/3 Machine Gun 22/06/1940 10/03/1945 16/01/1975 57 ANG F-520    
LINKLATER Elma Mary SISTER A.A.N.S 1st A.G.H. 5/05/1915 3/07/1919 3/10/1962 83 PRES A-11 WOMEN AT WAR  
LUTLEY Edward Robert WX17488 TROOPER 2/6 Commando 29/10/1941 10/04/1946 14/07/2002 79 NCH BACK NTH-R1L2 COMMANDO  
MACFARLANE Kenneth Macfarlane 45701 SGT RAAF 10/09/1941 21/01/1946 29/12/1984 66 LAWN C-277 R.A.A.F  
MAGILL Frederick Arthur WX9544 LIEUT 2/3 COMMANDO 4/12/1940 6/10/1945 6/08/1983 68 CREM MAIN-D1 COMMANDO  
MAGILL Arthur Melville WX16886 CPL 2/4 Machine Gun 6/10/1941 1/03/1946 11/07/1979 60 CREM-PASCALLI BED PRISONER OF WAR  
MANNING Iven Wemyss WX5959 PTE 2/28 Batt 29/06/1940 4/05/1944 20/07/1988 70 LAWN D-144    
MANNS Henly Anzac Hadwell 16301 L/Airman RAAF 27/04/1940 15/05/1941 15/05/1941 22 ANG D-206 Killed in Darwin Air Accident  
MANSFIELD Alexander James 1503 LC 16th Batt 12/11/1914 11/04/1919 10/11/1969 73 ANG D-656/7 ANZAC  
MANSFIELD Kenneth James WX9748 PTE 1 IND CO 6/12/1940 1/07/1942 1/07/1942 22 ANG D-656/7 PRISONER OF WAR  
MANSFIELD Harby Edward Hugh F5769 STOKER RAN 10/07/1945 28/08/1947 28/12/1949 23 ANG D-656/7 R.A.N  
MANSFIELD Keith Alexander WX4881 PTE 2/3AustFld Wksp 10/07/1940 24/01/1946 15/12/1974 54 ANG D-656/7    
MARNEY Walter James WX37185 CFT 120 Bg Wshop 25/01/1943 24/01/1946 25/09/1983 71 LAWN C-153    
MASLIN Edward William Harvey WX32912 LSGT 11 Aust Inf Batt 3/09/1942 4/02/1946 13/02/1994 69 LAWN D-337    
MASON Phillip Alfred S5015 PTE HQNG Force 25/02/1942 5/06/1946 9/05/1982 54 ANG F-460    
McCAMISH Arthur Maxwell WX2774 SGT 2 AUST FOR CO 15/05/1940 3/08/1945 21/01/1987 72 METH C-52    
McCARTHY Reginald James WX5355 PTE 2/11 BATT 27/07/1940 26/04/1943 15/06/2009 92 ADRIANA    
McCAUL Colin Maxwell F3537 ABLE SMN RAN 31/03/1941 7/01/1946 13/06/2008 86 CREM MAIN-A RAN  
McCORMICK James WX11334 PTE 13/4 TRG BATT 5/04/1941 10/02/1942 1/10/1962 56 PRES A-12    
McCRACKEN Alexander John A5229 SGT RAAF 17/07/1943 13/10/1971 29/07/1986 62 LAWN D-8 R.A.A.F  
McDOUGALL Donald 56049 SAPPER ENGINEERS 2/09/1971 18/11/1971 22/02/1977 24 PRES A-70 VIETNAM  
McGHEE Edward (Ted) 5899 PTE 27th Batt 26/05/1916 3/10/1918 3/10/1918 32 R/C A-79 KILLED IN ACTION  
McGREGOR Murray John WX6668 PTE AUST Depot Batt 19/07/1940 12/02/1942 9/11/1952 37 ANG E-57    
McKERNAN Edward Walter 6059 PTE 16th Batt 12/05/1915 13/06/1917 13/06/1917 26 R/C A-62 DIED FROM W.I.A-VALENCIENNES,FRANCE  
McLEAN Charles Fabian Bruce 4143 CPL 11th Batt 19/09/1914 25/09/1919 1/02/1956 60 ANG D-300    
MEAD Francis Mark 572 PTE 28th Batt 15/03/1915 3/03/1916 18/06/1984 94 ANG D-92/3 GALLIPOLI  
MEAGHER Trevor WX28392 TROOPER 2/3 COMMANDO 17/06/1942 18/12/1945 9/07/2003 88 JUNE COMMANDO  
MELERI Leslie James WX33449 PTE 13th INF Brigade 5/10/1942 29/02/1944 5/04/1999 80 LAWN C-205    
MEYERS Ronald Charles”Rip” WX15892 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 20/08/1941 28/03/1946 24/08/1980 62 CREM-PASCALLI BED    
MILLER Neil Abell F5291 ORD SMN RAN 25/01/1944 6/08/1946 3/07/2002 76 PRIV GDN-NR GREEN RAN  
MILLIGAN Vern Charles WX21728 PTE 16th Batt 27/05/1942 5/02/1946 13/01/2000 80 LAWN F-388    
MITCHELL Ernest Roy WX8378 PTE 2/28TH Batt 12/29/1940 30/05/1942 22/02/1988 81 LAWN D-103    
MORRIS Walter 5761 PTE 44th Batt 9/03/1916 1/08/1917 1/08/1917 22 ANG B-34 KILLED IN ACTION  
MORT Kevan WX38754 SGNLMAN 8 AUST TELE OPS 6/05/1943 13/09/1946 6/07/2008 83 ADRIANA    
MOYLE Edward Ervin W30626 LIEUT 10 Aust Gson 10/10/1940 18/02/1946 3/10/1983 85 LAWN C-156    
MUNNINGS Herbert Cyril W27545 SGT 10 Aust Garr Batt 5/02/1941 8/11/1946 24/02/1965 66 ANG G-134    
NASH Walter Lionel 45874 CPL RAAF 28/10/1941 16/01/1945 5/04/1986 84 LAWN C-371 R.A.A.F  
NASH Jack WX14705 SAPPER 2/2 Aust Rlwy 20/06/1941 5/03/1946 12/12/2002 87 LAWN E-245    
NEWMAN Charles Ernest WX32247 PTE 2 Aust Beach GP 12/09/1942 6/12/1945 7/12/1979 64 LAWN B-282    
NICHOLS Thomas Charles WX19943 LCPL 2/28 Batt 3/03/1942 8/02/1946 20/02/1988 79 LAWN A-379    
NICHOLS Percy WX15173 LCPL 2/5 Batt 21/07/1941 22/03/1946 8/10/1995 78 LAWN D-25    
NICHOLS George Frederick WX10666 PTE 23 Aust Inf Tng 15/01/1941 3/04/1945 9/01/1998 87 LAWN D-25 PRISONER OF WAR  
NICOL William WX16513 DRIVER 2/1 AUST MAC PL 17/09/1941 14/02/1946 24/10/1989 76 NCH FRONT NTH-R1L    
NORMAN Rupert H W 3772 PTE 10th Lighthorse 8/11/1916 3/09/1919 22/03/1979 80 ANG F-608    
NOWLAND Arthur Justin 406728 FL OFF RAAF 31/03/1941 N/A 27/07/2005 85 CREM-HEADLAND RAAF  
OAKLEY David John 23931 EA 111 RAN 24/01/1940 9/01/1947 27/02/1974 57 ANG F-524 R.A.N-HMAS LEEUWIN  
O’BYRNE Francis John WX20260 PTE 5 Aust Fld Amb 7/01/1942 5/07/1945 4/08/1984 66 LAWN C-256    
OWENS Francis Charles WX26637 PTE 2/48th Batt 8/07/1942 23/11/1945 24/01/1976 65 LAWN A-404    
OWENS Clement Thomas WX4346 PTE 4 Mov Ctr 1/06/1940 24/08/1945 31/12/1982 70 LAWN A-404    
OWENS Philip Frederick F3696 SCK BTH ATT RAN 26/05/1941 8/07/1946 1/05/2011 92 LAWN A-404    
PAIN Augustus (Jack ) WX6920 PTE 5 Aust Inf Workshp 30/07/1940 27/09/1944 13/07/1990 68 NCH FRONT NTH-R3L5    
PAINTER A.W. (Bert) 1510 PTE 48th Batt 20/11/1914 6/08/1916 6/08/1916 25 METH A-210 GALLIPOLI  
PARKER Samuel Stanley Moore 582 PTE 11th Batt 19/08/1914 12/10/1918 3/07/1979 91 LAWN B-234 GALLIPOLI  
PATERSON Thomas Stuart WX895 PTE 2/11 6th Div 11/11/1939 18/10/1945 9/03/1985 70 LAWN C-289 PRISONER OF WAR  
PAUL Philip Reynolds 4131 SGT 11th Batt 25/07/1915 22/07/1916 22/07/1916 26 ANG A-31 KILLED IN ACTION-FRANCE  
PAYNE Harry Lewis 5606 CPL 43rd Batt 27/07/1915 31/01/1918 28/01/1962 81 ANG E-60    
PEARCE Edward 5907 PTE 28th Batt 19/04/1916 23/09/1918 13/07/1975 79 LAWN A-327    
PEARCE Joseph James WX12928 PTE 2/16 Aust Inf Batt 14/05/1941 12/04/1946 4/11/1999 77 NCH BACK NTH-R5L1    
PELHAM Hector George 29536 L A RAAF 30/12/1940 17/03/1945 6/09/1987 86 LAWN D-84 R.A.A.F  
PENFOLD Charles Keith WX39044 SGT 3 NEW GUIN INF B 6/05/1943 22/01/1946 17/10/1990 73 CREM MAIN-D1    
PENMAN James Wilson WX8509 SGT 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 18/10/1940 19/02/1946 29/06/1979 90 NCH FRONT EAST-R7L5    
PIKE Alfred WX5679 SGT 2/16th7 DIV 22/06/1940 17/09/1943 8/06/1978 81 LAWN A-390    
PLATTS Noel Bertram WX4319 SAPPER 7 AUST PORT CO 1/06/1940 10/09/1945 12/06/2007 85 JODIE    
PLUNKETT Charles Alfred George WX41188 PTE 2/25 AUST INF 31/01/1944 23/09/1946 19/02/2008 62 PARKLAND-RULAND    
POAT John Gill WX5730 CPL RECORDS 22/06/1940 25/09/1945 6/11/1990 78 NCH FRONT NTH-R2L4    
POTTER Elster Val 19626 PTE 5th Field Amb 29/05/1917 16/06/1919 3/08/1944 56 ANG D-387    
PRICE Charles Henry WX5545 CFT 2/11 Batt 11/12/1940 8/01/1946 17/04/1978 72 LAWN B-101    
PRITCHARD Frederick John Albert A5902 SGT RAAF 5/09/1944 29/11/1950 6/09/1996 72 ANG B-276 R.A.A.F  
PROSSER Geoffrey 3681 PTE 28th Batt 27/10/1915 1/11/1917 1/11/1917 24 ANG A-7/8 KILLED IN ACTION -FRANCE  
RAEBEL Arthur Edward WX26210 PTE 10 LIGHT HORSE 1/08/1942 13/09/1943 6/10/2004 83 G REM-ANNA ALSO SERVED IN RAAF- 18/09/1943 TO 25/09/1945 AS SERGEANT
READ Gresley Byers WX26901 CPL 3 LT AA reg Wks 10/07/1942 12/04/1944 15/10/1985 69 LAWN C-344    
REID Ivan Henry Francis (Joe) WX13423 PTE 2/13 FLD AMB 12/12/1940 17/12/1944 11/05/1975 73 LAWN A-316    
REPACHOLI Arthur Patrick WX20207 GUNNER 101 Anti Tank Reg 27/01/1942 23/02/1945 29/10/2001 92 METH B-10    
RING Norman Joseph W55571 PTE 5 Works Co 23/02/1942 18/03/1946 7/08/2010 86 NCH BACK NTH-R1L5    
ROBERTS Kenneth Richard WX39226 PTE 28th Batt 18/05/1943 15/07/1946 27/09/1982 58 R/C G-225    
ROBINS Ray Archibald 83945 LDG AIR 6 Radio 13/11/1943 20/05/1946 12/08/1999 73 NCH BACK NTH-R7L1 RAAF  
ROBINSON Roy Amos WX17711 PTE 2/28TH Batt 19/11/1941 29/11/1945 11/11/1969 47 METH C-145    
ROBINSON John 46930 L A RAAF 31/03/1942 5/02/1946 30/04/1957 57 R/C A-169    
RODGERS Stephen Byrne WX36390 PTE 2/48th Batt 22/12/1942 20/05/1946 2/02/1994 74 LAWN D-255    
RODGERS Michael John (Jack) 5179 CPL 44th Batt 21/01/1916 1/06/1919 12/07/1969 72 R/C F-69    
RODGERS Elbert ( Bill ) WX26806 SGT 2/28 Batt 8/07/1942 21/03/1946 1/06/2009 91 CREM PRIV GDN    
RUSHTON Ronald George WX14089 PTE 2/16 Batt 11/06/1941 31/07/1943 14/02/2008 86 LAWN B-192    
SAVAGE Sydney Edward WX26549 PTE 44 Aust Inf Batt 6/08/1942 30/11/1945 16/09/1970 66 ANG F-616    
SCHMITT Leslie Stanton WX13680 PTE 2/9 Aust Inf Batt 28/05/1941 27/02/1946 8/11/1998 79 NCH BACK NTH-R7L2    
SCHUTS Aubrey Vincent WX8562 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun 18/10/1940 15/01/1946 6/09/2007 94 NEXT G REM NTH PRISONER OF WAR  
SCOUGALL William WX18250 LCPL 2 PORT CON CO 24/12/1941 7/03/1946 13/12/1965 65 METH C-90    
SHALDERS Ernest Hector WX17459 LCPL 2/43 Aust Inf Batt 27/10/1941 4/01/1946 16/08/1982 62 NCH FRONT EAT-R8L3    
SHAW Reginald Arthur (Tim ) WX614 PTE 2/11 Batt 6 Div 9/11/1939 17/10/1945 6/06/1995 80 METH C-82 PRISONER OF WAR  
SHINNER Edgar W72610 PTE 8th Batt 16/04/1942 N/A 12/05/1963 66 ANG E-224    
SIDEBOTTOM James Wilfred WX41610 PTE 2/5 DENTAL UNIT 4/07/1944 25/06/1946 16/08/1971 49 ANG G-25    
SLOAN James Henry 4532 PTE 28th Batt 29/02/1916 22/01/1917 22/06/1962 77 ANG E-193    
SLOAN John Henry WX13134 PTE 2/11 Batt 17/05/1941 25/03/1946 16/08/1993 77 LAWN D-16    
SMEETH Leslie Robert 1634 PTE 11th Batt 5/01/1915 27/06/1915 27/06/1915 26 ANG C-27/28 GALLIPOLI  
SMITH Albert Roy 51284 PTE 3rd Batt 29/09/1951 6/10/1952 28/10/2004 73 LAWN E-359 KOREA  
SMITH Matthew Frederick W41377 PTE 9 Adv Ammun 28/11/1941 20/05/1945 20/05/1945 23 ANG D-408 KILLED IN ACTION  
SMITH Morgan George 85405 L A RAAF 29/09/1944 20/06/1946 21/05/2010 84 ANG D-215 R.A.A.F  
SMITH Alfred 2937 SAPPER 1st Signals 9/07/1915 1/06/1919 4/12/1974 79 LAWN A-270    
SMITH George Thomas 4595 PTE 11th Batt 27/10/1915 11/05/1919 28/10/1958 74 METH C-5 Military Medal 1914-1918  
SNELL Charles 3911 CPL 4th Batt 12/08/1915 22/07/1916 22/07/1916 25 METH A-219 DIED FROM W.I.A-POZIERES FRANCE  
STANLEY Thomas Brooke 981 PTE Aust Depot Stores 9/01/1915 N/A 20/10/1969 77 ANG B-278 GALLIPOLI  
STANLEY Vivian Dransfield WX2269 GUNNER 2/3 FLD REG 25/04/1940 17/09/1945 17/05/1989 72 NCH FRONT STH A-R3L9    
STAPLETON William Walter (Willie) 161 PTE 28th Batt 27/06/1915 26/03/1917 26/03/1917 21 ANG A-158 KILLED IN ACTION-FRANCE  
STEPTOE John William A34792 NA 1 RAN 6/03/1945 25/04/1953 9/05/2004 77 LAWN A-73 R.A.N  
STEWART Charles Frank WX525 CPL 56 Dental Unit 9/11/1939 14/04/1945 10/11/1952 43 ANG E-56    
STOKES Thomas William 946 PTE 11th Batt 7/09/1914 2/05/1915 2/05/1915 21 METH A-273 GALLIPOLI  
SWENSEN John William W40453   44 Inf Batt     19/10/2001 79 LAWN E-91 VETI.D X007541  
SYKES Arnold 55431 PTE 9th Batt 13/11/1968 19/01/1969 19/01/1969 25 WAR GRAVES VIETNAM  
TATE Spencer Albert 17916 SGT 1 AIRC DEPOT 16/10/1940 22/05/1946 10/08/1987 87 LAWN D-72    
TAYLOR Edward Ellis WX28250 CPL 2/2 Transport 29/06/1942 14/01/1946 19/09/1983 62 LAWN C-152    
TAYLOR William 4610 CPL 51st Batt 28/10/1915 12/07/1919 17/03/1967 84 METH C-105    
THOMAS Edwin 8072 PTE 51 st Batt 29/05/1917 12/07/1919 29/07/1930 32 CONG A-14    
THOMPSON George Percy 2493 SGT 4th Pioneers 12/06/1915 15/02/1918 20/10/1957 73 ANG D-193 GALLIPOLI  
THOMPSON George Noel WX10398 PTE 2/48 Batt 20/12/1940 11/04/1945 4/01/1970 56 ANG F-570 PRISONER OF WAR  
THOMSON Alexander WX9508 LCPL 2/2 Commando 4/12/1940 3/01/1946 21/10/2002 81 NCH BACK STH-R5L1 COMMANDO  
THORLEY Herbert James 9442 SGT Ist Aust Motor Tpt 26/08/1915 23/09/1918 19/06/1969 84 ANG F-511    
TODD Levi 4349 PTE 11th Batt 23/08/1915 1/08/1916 1/08/1916 27 R/C A-55 DIED FROM W.I.A-ROUEN FRANCE  
TONKIN Leo Henry F4925 ABLE SMN RAN 11/03/1943 13/05/1946 8/09/2008 83 NCH BACK STH-R3L1 RAN  
TRAVERS William Roy 62883 PTE W.A Reinf 3 11/05/1918 11/05/1919 1/11/1968 70 ROM CATH- F45    
TREASURE Ronald Edward WX13407 LCPL 2/28 Batt 21/05/1941 12/03/1946 27/09/1986 65 LAWN D-19    
TRIGWELL Eric George 415699 FL OFF RAAF 7/12/1941 11/09/1945 10/11/2001 81 LAWN E-31 R.A.A.F  
TUFFIN Arthur WX346 STF SGT L AD 79 7/11/1939 22/10/1945 29/01/1977 60 LAWN A-460    
TWEEDIE Robert 144 S/SGT 10th Lighthorse 6/10/1914 17/05/1917 17/05/1917 25 METH A-256    
TYRRELL Thomas David WX14302 PTE 17 Aust Stores 18/06/1941 1/07/1944 15/05/1988 68 LAWN D-125    
VENABLES Lloyd Melville 46126 LDG AIR RAAF 10/12/1941 24/01/1947 28/07/2002 84 CREM ROSE-ANNE LETTS RAAF  
VINER John Cecil 16799 PTE Aust Gen Hosp 1/02/1916 1/02/1918 7/02/1945 47 ANG D-401    
VIRGIN Fred Henry WX15378 SGT 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 24/07/1941 23/01/1946 4/01/2004 81 G REM-ATHENA    
WADDINGHAM Wilfred 4574 PTE 28th Batt 22/02/1916 3/09/1916 3/09/1916 20 ANG D-321 DIED ON ACTIVE SERVICE  
WALKER John 992 LCPL 12 th Batt 10/09/1914 8/10/1918 23/01/1972 79 LAWN A-99 GALLIPOLI  
WALLER William Stanley WX35331 PTE 11 Aust Inf Batt 23/11/1942 7/01/1947 13/02/2009 85 LAWN D-167    
WALLIS Albert Edward 975 CPL 10th Lighthorse 14/01/1915 10/07/1919 19/06/1934 46 ANG A-122 GALLIPOLI  
WARBURTON Edward Stanley WX15509 LSGT 11th Aust Inf Batt 30/07/1941 4/03/1946 24/08/1991 73 LAWN D-327    
WARBURTON Charles Alfred WX5299 PTE 2/28TH Batt 27/07/1940 27/03/1945 4/11/1991 75 ANG D 545 PRISONER OF WAR  
WARBURTON John Ernest WX554 PTE 2/11th Batt 6Div 9/11/1939 21/08/1945 13/12/1989 74 ANG D-545 PRISONER OF WAR  
WARBURTON Gordon Stanley 3316 PTE 10th Lighthorse 25/10/1916 10/07/1919 1/12/1964 72 ANG G-101    
WARBURTON Major Ernest WX14079 PTE RFS 2/32 11/06/1941 2/11/1944 17/06/1993 81 R/C G-62    
WARD Edward Torrens Russell 3317 PTE 10th Lighthorse 4/10/1916 17/07/1919 20/12/1974 77 LAWN A-286    
WARD Francis Leslie WX5404 STF SGT 2/28 Aust Inf Batt 27/07/1940 31/10/1945 27/01/2004 88 SHRUB BED- WARD RAT OF TOBRUK  
WARREN Arthur James Allan WX40129 CPL 4 AUST INF BATT 13/05/1943 15/10/1945 6/10/2002 85 CREM-ROTUNDA    
WARWICK Robert WX26092 PTE 2/4 Commando 8/07/1942 16/11/1945 18/05/2001 79 LAWN F-421 COMMANDO  
WATERS Charles Henry 5400121 PTE 3rd Batt 4/07/1952 13/06/1953 8/09/2004 80 NCH BACK NTH-R3L4 KOREA  
WATLING George Herbert 1068 PTE 32nd Batt 8/07/1915 5/11/1917 22/04/1957 75 ANG D-553    
WEEKS Arthur Ronald PA 2972 ABLE SMN R.A.N 15/07/1942 13/11/1945 5/07/1999 74 BUSHLAND-BRIDGE R.A.N  
WELLS Edwin 82362 LDG AIR RAAF 30/10/1942 2/04/1946 18/10/2004 80 CREM-NR McGINNISS    
WENN Stanley Keith WX7641 PTE 2/4 Machine Gun 10/08/1940 8/02/1946 10/11/1981 69 ANG E-173 PRIONER OF WAR  
WESTON John Edward WX9421 PTE HQ 24 BRIG 4/12/1940 23/02/1945 12/06/2002 87 NCH FRONT WEST-R21L3    
WESTON Doreen Elsie WF53090 PTE AUST ARMY CATER 10/03/1943 24/03/1945 1/10/2009 88 NCH FRONT WEST-R22L3 WOMEN AT WAR  
WHEATLEY David Thomas W22338 PTE 6 AUST DOCK CO 6/10/1941 3/04/1946 20/11/2007 85 ANDERSON BED    
WHISTLECROFT George 6274 PTE 6th F A B 4/09/1915 6/05/1919 28/12/1954 64 ANG D-225    
WHITE Faye( nee HARROD) 103732 RAAF A WMN 3/02/1943 14/01/1946 22/02/1990 66 LAWN D-245 WOMEN AT WAR  
WHITEAKER Leslie Ronald”Ron” 5410368 SGT 3RD SAS 15/06/1966 16/03/1967 28/04/2008 75 PARKLAND VIETNAM  
WHITEMAN Harold Gladstone 29455 CPL RAAF 16/12/1940 6/12/1945 2/08/1985 70 LAWN C-316 R.A.A.F  
WIGHT John Edward WX30169 PTE 16 AUST INF BATT 13/07/1942 30/03/1946 18/08/2007 90 BUSHLAND-MARRI    
WIGNELL John Conrad WX15353 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 23/07/1941 1/04/1946 24/10/1989 68 NCH FRONT STH A-R3L10    
WILLCOTT Frank Ernest 210 PTE Infantry 1/07/1915 9/01/1918 14/09/1954 65 ANG D-170    
WILLCOTT Frederick Edmund Clifton W30789 PTE 19th Garr Batt 24/07/1941 2/03/1943 14/09/1954 65 ANG D-170    
WILLIAMS Ivar Edward WX13555 SGT 2/43 Batt 24/05/1941 18/01/1946 11/08/1986 63 LAWN D-12    
WILLIAMSON John WX538 PTE 2/11 Batt 6 Div 7/11/1939 27/09/1945 7/11/2009 92 LAWN F-281 PRISONER OF WAR  
WILSON Dennis Patrick WX4334 PTE 2 REINF 1/06/1940 4/10/1944 25/08/1984 64 NCH FRONT EAST-R9L7    
WIMBRIDGE Frederick Oliver WX5696 PTE 2/16th7 DIV 22/06/1940 19/10/1944 8/09/1981 76 LAWN A-338 KOKODA TRAIL  
WITHERS George Edward WX5377 PTE 2/11 Aust Inf Batt 27/07/1940 14/02/1946 29/09/2002 82 NCH BACK STH-R3L1    
WITHERS Charles Kitchener WX5371 PTE 2/11 BATT 27/07/1940 27/10/1945 17/02/2006 88 ROBYN PRISONER OF WAR  
WOOD Clifton Loris (Tip)   LIEUT 3rd Div Artly N/A 20/10/1918 27/09/1965 81 ANG G-148    
WOOD William WX6291 PTE 6 SIGS AUST DIV 13/07/1940 4/12/1946 3/06/1982 78 NCH FRONT STH A-R3L3    
WOOD Norman John WX40194 SGLMAN 4 AUST BEACH SIG 23/07/1943 6/06/1946 10/06/2009 85 BUSHLAND-MARRI    
WOODHOUSE Ellen Elizabeth (nee COLTON) WF96367 SGNLMN 79 Aust Tele 6/09/1942 29/08/1946 16/12/1999 79 LAWN F-117 WOMEN AT WAR  
WREN Peter Cuthbert Childs WX34954 LIEUT 2/11 Aust Fld reg 1/11/1942 18/03/1946 19/11/1969 47 ANG F-610    
WRIGHT James Henry Harold 38762 SGT 4 AIR DEPOT 22/05/1941 30/11/1945 14/11/1985 76 NCH FRONT EAST-R19L3 RAAF  
WRIGHT Alan Stuart 4027 CPL 48th Batt 14/08/1915 13/04/1919 14/08/1972 78 CREM-EMU    

One Response to Alphabetical Listing

  • elaine says:

    b. 1876 at Kamarooka Victoria
    occ. Sleeper Hewer.
    d.10 October 1953 (77)Reg. Wellington – 168 – 1953
    bd. Bunbury Cemetery WA on 13 October 1953, grave location G-CN-A-141
    Nominal Roll of AIF who left Australia for service abroad 1914 – 1918 War.
    7542 Private Schultz John Thomas 44th. Battalion Joined 5.10.1916
    Age Status Address at date of Enrolment Next of Kin Religion
    39 11/12 single Donnybrook P.O. John Aug Schultz (father) C/E
    Unit Embarkation Nominal Roll Of Australian Imperial Force 1914-1918.
    Embarked at… Freemantle W.A. on… HMAT “Borda” on 29.6.1917….Place “Blackboy Hill”. Returned to Freemantle WA 3.8.1919 per “Konigin Luise”.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *